Events 2017

Thursday

TimeGameEventMax Players
7pm-10pmCMON GamesOpen Gaming

Friday
TimeGameEventMax Players
10am-12amGaming Hall Open
10am-6pmCrystal Brush AreaEntries Taken
10am-6pmPainting AreaPaint and Take
10am-8pmPainting AreaGhost of Frankenfest
10am-11amDark Age and Wrath of KingsPanel: What Is and What Will Be
10am-11:30amPainting AreaSkin Tones with Clay Williams12
10am-2pmArcadia QuestA Dance with Dragons8
10am-2pmRum & Bones Second TideThe Big Boat Battle4
12pmm-1:30pmPainting AreaPainting Fundamentals With Teri Litorco12
12pm-4pmDark AgeDark Age MTI (Final Immortals Qualifier)24
12pm-4pmUnfairHead to Head Tournament8
1pm-2pmA Song of Ice and Fire: Tabletop Miniatures GamePanel: Winter is Coming
1pm-3pmWrath of KingsThe Battle of Ravenswood6
2pm-3:30pmPainting AreaChibi Madness with Elizabeth Beckley-Bradford6
2pm-3:30pmPainting AreaOpaque Layering with Clay Williams12
2pm-6pmBlood RageTournament for Ragnarok12
4pm-5pmThe Godfather: Corleone’s Empire, Rising Sun, and Zombicide: Green HordePanel: From Concept to Final Product
4pm-5:30pmPainting AreaCompetitive Painting with Jen Haley10
4pm-5:30pmPainting AreaBlending Via Textures with Rhonda Bender8
4pm-8pmZombicide: Black PlagueEvil Troy’s Army Assault8
4pm-10pmWrath of KingsNationals24
5pm-7pmDark AgeDoom of the Kukulkani6
6pm-7:30pmPainting AreaNMM Master Class with Elizabeth Beckley-Bradford6
6pm-7:30pmPainting AreaWeathering with Clay Williams12
6pm-10pmThe OthersRiders of the Apocalypse4
8pm-10pmDark AgeSecktess: Sub-surface Shadows6

Saturday
TimeGameEventMax Players
10am-12amGaming Hall Open
10am-2pmCrystal Brush AreaEntries Taken
10am-6pmPainting AreaPaint and Take
10am-8pmPainting AreaGhost of Frankenfest
10am-11amDark Age and Wrath of KingsPanel: What Is and What Will Be
10am-11:30amPainting AreaOpaque Layering with Clay Williams12
10am-2pmArcadia QuestA Dance with Dragons8
10am-2pmPotion ExplosionThe Professor’s Challenge Tournament12
12pmm-1:30pmPainting AreaPainting Fundamentals With Teri Litorco12
12pm-2pmDark AgeFury Road10
12pm-4pmRum & Bones Second TideThe Big Boat Battle4
12pm-4pmWrath of KingsSkirmish Tournament24
2pm-3:30pmPainting AreaChibi Madness with Elizabeth Beckley-Bradford6
2pm-3:30pmPainting AreaSkin Tones with Clay Williams12
2pm-6pmArcadia QuestThe Guildmaster’s Tournament12
3pm-10pmDark AgeImmortalsVaries
4pm-5:30pmPainting AreaBlending Via Textures with Rhonda Bender8
4pm-5:30pmPainting AreaCompetitive Painting with Jen Haley10
4pm-8pmZombicide Black PlagueEvil Troy’s Army Assault8
6pm-7:30pmPainting AreaNMM Master Class with Elizabeth Beckley-Bradford6
6pm-7:30pmPainting AreaWeathering with Clay Williams12
6pm-10pmArcadia QuestA Dance with Dragons8
6pm-10pmThe OthersRiders of the Apocalypse4
8pm-10pmWrath of KingsThe Battle of Ravenswood6
8pm-10pmDark AgePits of Chains Barrow12
8pm-12amZombicide Black PlagueZombicide After Dark – The Black Plague BIG Game16

Sunday
TimeGameEventMax Players
10am-4pmGaming Hall Open
10am-12pmPainting AreaGhost of Frankenfest
10am-11:30mPainting AreaPainting Fundamentals With Teri Litorco12
10am-12pmDark AgeDark Age Scramble24
10am-12pm Wrath of KingsThe Battle of Ravenswood6
10am-2pmPainting AreaPaint and Take
10am-2pmEthnosRule the Realm Tournament12
10am-2pmArcadia QuestA Dance with Dragons8
11pm-3pmZombicide Black PlagueEvil Troy’s Army Assault8
11am-3pmThe OthersRiders of the Apocalypse4
12pm-2pmGateway UprisingPlay Games with Guys that make Games - Guile Goulart4
12pm-2pmThe Godfather: Corleone's EmpirePlay Games with Guys that make Games - Eric Lang4
12pm-2pmRum & Bones Second TidePlay Games with Guys that make Games - Michael Shinall4
12pm-2pmRising SunPlay Games with Guys that make Games - Thiago Aranha4
12pm-2pmGekidoPlay Games with Guys that make Games - Fel Barros4
12pm-4pmRum & Bones Second TideThe Big Boat Battle4
1pm-3pmDark AgeSecktess: Sub-surface Shadows6
1pm-3pm Wrath of KingsWrath of Kings Scramble24